Technical Board Members
Project Leaders (PLs) and Subproject Leaders (SPLs)
- Inner Tracking System (ITS): Felix Reidt (Geneva, Switzerland) , Giacomo Contin (Trieste, Italy)
- Muon Forward Tracker (MFT) :Sarah Julie Porteboeuf (Clermont-Ferrand, France) , Guillaume Batigne (Nantes, France)
- Time Projection Chamber (TPC): Harald Appelshaeuser (Frankfurt, Germany) , Jose Maria Garabatos Cuadrado (Darmstadt, Germany) ,
Christian Lippmann (Darmstadt, Germany)
- Transition Radiation Detector (TRD):Johanna Stachel (Heidelberg, Germany) , Anton Andronic (Munster, Germany) ,
Benjamin Donigus (Frankfurt, Germany)
- Time of Flight (TOF):Antonino Zichichi (Bologna, Italy) , Luisa Cifarelli (Bologna, Italy) , Pietro Antonioli (Bologna, Italy)
- Electro Magnetic CALorimeter (EMCAL): Constantinos Loizides (Tennessee, United States) , Martin Poghosyan (Tennessee, United States)
- High Momentum Particle Identification Detector (HMPID): Giacomo Volpe (Bari, Italy) , Giacinto De Cataldo
- Photon Spectrometer (PHOS): Vladislav Manko (Moscow, Russia) , Yury Kharlov (Protvino, Russia)
- Fast Interaction Trigger (FIT): Wladyslaw Henryk Trzaska (Jyvaskyla, Finland) , Varlen Grabski (Mexico City, Mexico)
- Muon Chambers (MCH): Martino Gagliardi (Turin, Italy) , Christophe Pierre Suire (Orsay, France) , Paolo Mereu (Turin, Italy)
- Muon Identifier Detector (MID):Alessandro Ferretti (Turin, Italy) , Diego Stocco (Nantes, France)
- Zero Degree Calorimeters (ZDC): Nora De Marco (Turin, Italy) , Pietro Cortese (Vercelli, Italy)
- LHC interface: Giacinto De Cataldo (Bari, Italy)
Systems
Coordinators
- Project Engineer: C.Gargiulo
- Run Coordinator: Andrea Ferrero (Saclay, France)
Deputies: Robert Helmut Munzer (Frankfurt, Germany) , Meike Charlotte Danisch (Heidelberg, Germany)
- Physics Coordinator: Alexander Philipp Kalweit (Geneva, Switzerland)
Deputies: Roberta Arnaldi (Turin, Italy) , Igor Altsybeev (Munich, Germany)
- Trigger Coordinators: Roman Lietava (Birmingham, United Kingdom) , Maximiliano Puccio (Geneva, Switzerland)
- Electronics Coordinator: Alexander Kluge (Geneva, Switzerland)
- Software and Computing Coordinator: Andreas Morsch (Geneva, Switzerland)
- Upgrade Coordinators: Antonio Di Mauro (Geneva, Switzerland) , Andrea Dainese (Padova, Italy)
- Service Work Coordinator:Massimo Masera (Turin, Italy)
- Resources Coordinator: Matteo Castoldi (Geneva, Switzerland)
- Computing Resource Coordinator: Stefano Piano (Trieste, Italy) (deputy Irakli Chakaberia (California, United States) )
- GLIMOS: Klaus Barth (Geneva, Switzerland)
Ex officio:
- Spokesperson: Marco Van Leeuwen (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
- Deputy Spokespersons: Bedangadas Mohanty (Jatni, India) , Kai Oliver Schweda (Darmstadt, Germany)
- Collaboration Board chair: Marielle Chartier (Liverpool, United Kingdom)
- Collaboration Board Deputy chairs: Grazia Luparello (Trieste, Italy) , Siegfried Valentin Foertsch (Somerset West, South Africa)
- Physics Coordinator:Alexander Philipp Kalweit (Geneva, Switzerland)
- Deputy Physics Coordinators: Roberta Arnaldi (Turin, Italy) , Igor Altsybeev (Munich, Germany)
- Editorial Board co-chairs: Francesco Prino (Turin, Italy) , Zaida Conesa Del Valle (Orsay, France)
- Conference Committee co-chairs: Marie Germain (Nantes, France) , Cristina Terrevoli (Bari, Italy)
|